DAGENS FORHOLD


10°

5
(m/s)

Wind(m/s)


Webkamera

Loypekart


   


DAGENS FORHOLD


10°

5
(m/s)

Wind(m/s)


Webkamera

Loypekart


   


DAGENS FORHOLD


10°

5
(m/s)

Wind(m/s)


Webkamera

Loypekart


Ski rental

SKI RENTALS MUST BE BOOKED ONLINE IN ADVANCE
The ski rental in Ålsheia is closed! The ski rental in Tjørhomfjellet will have extended opening hours until kl. 19.00 from Wednesday to Saturday in connection with evening driving.

At Sirdal Resort you can rent alpine and snowboard equipment for you and your whole family. Visit us in our ski rental in Tjørhomfjellet, located next to the chair lift. We fit the equipment quickly, so you are ready for the slopes as soon as possible. We rent out skis, boots, snowboards, poles and helmets in all sizes and will help you find equipment that fits you best.

  • Perfect if you don’t have skis
  • Good equipment to learn with
  • Rent for more than one day to reduce the cost
  • Short distance from the ski rental to the slopes
  • Equipment in all sizes

Complete equipment is ski / snowboard, shoes, possibly poles and a helmet.

Prises 21/22
No. of Days12345+*Half Day / Night skiing
Complete ski or board package
Adult355,-600,-750,-850,-80,-300,-
Child270,-420,-560,-660,-80,-210,-
Ski or board only – Adult300,-480,-560,-620,-55,-200,-
Ski or board only – Child210,-320,-390,-450,-55,-130,-
Boots only – Adult165,-250,-310,-360,-40,-105,-
Boots only – Child135,-195,-250,-290,-35,-90,-
Poles or Helmet60,-90,-120,-150,-25,-60,-
Child Harness100,-150,-190,-230,-30,-100,-
Insurance per day60,-

*=price per day from 5 days and more

Here you will find our ski rental by the chairlift in Tjørhomfjellet:

Rental conditions

Bring identification when you rent ski and snowboard equipment, this must be presented before you get the equipment.

Remember what your equipment looks like, so you do not have to confuse it with anyone else. Remember where you put it from you. You are responsible for all equipment rented until they are returned to us and approved.

Remember opening hours when handing in, the ski rental closes at 16.30 the skis must be back before this. The ski rental is open until 19:00 from Wednesday to Saturday. We recommend renting skis the night before you go to the ski lift to avoid queues.

If you have been skiing in the evening and rented skis, you can deliver the skis into Ålsheia.

The customer is financially responsible for damage to and loss of rented ski equipment. You can insure yourself and it can quickly pay off. No money will be returned on what is rented if the facility closes due to technical or weather reasons. Follow our Facebook page for daily updates on weather conditions.

Cross Country Skiing in Sirdal