DAGENS FORHOLD


10°

5
(m/s)

Wind(m/s)


Webkamera

Loypekart


   


DAGENS FORHOLD


10°

5
(m/s)

Wind(m/s)


Webkamera

Loypekart


   


DAGENS FORHOLD


10°

5
(m/s)

Wind(m/s)


Webkamera

Loypekart


Ski rental

At Sirdal Resort you can rent alpine and snowboard equipment for you and your whole family. Visit us in one of our 2 ski rentals, one in Ålsheia and the other in Tjørhomfjellet. We fit the equipment quickly, so you are ready for the slopes as soon as possible. We rent out skis, boots, snowboards, poles and helmets in all sizes and will help you find equipment that fits you best.

  • Perfect if you don’t have skis
  • Good equipment to learn with
  • Rent for more than one day to reduce the cost
  • Short distance from the ski rental to the slopes
  • Equipment in all sizes

Prices for ski rent 2020/21

Please Note! We have moved our ski rental from Huldreheiem to the chair lift.

The Ski rental is located by the chair lift in Tjørhomfjellet and in the café at Ålsheia. We rent out skis, snowboards, child harnesses and helmets. Come early to avoid queues.

Complete equipment sets available with ski/snowboard, boots, poles and helmet.

Days12345+*Evening
Complete ski and Snowboard      
Adult355,-600,-750,-850,-80,-300,-
Children270,-430,-560,-660,-80,-210,-
       
Ski or Snowboard – Adult300,-480,-560,-620,-55,-200,-
Ski or Snowboard – Children210,-320,-390,-450,-55,-130,-
       
Boots – adult165,-250,-310,-360,-40,-105,-
Boots – children135,-195,-250,-290,-35,-90,-
       
Poles / Helmet60,-90,-120,-150,-25,-60,-
       
       
Childrens harness100,- 150,- 190,- 230,- 30,-100,-
 Insurance per day 60,-     

*=price per day from 5 days and more

Rental Terms

Please bring identification when renting, we may ask you to provide it.

Remember how your equipment looks and where you placed it, so you don’t confuse it with someone else’s equipment. You are responsible for all the equipment you rent and that it is returned and confirmed by our staff.

Remember opening hours when returning. The ski rent closes 16:30 and all equipment should be returned before then.

You are liable for any damages and loss of rental equipment. We don’t refund equipment rented for the day if by chance we have to close the ski lifts for weather or other reasons.

Cross Country Skiing in Sirdal