DAGENS FORHOLD


10°

5
(m/s)

Wind(m/s)

  
cm

Snødybde

  

Nedfarter


Webkamera

Loypekart


   


DAGENS FORHOLD


10°

5
(m/s)

Wind(m/s)

  
cm

Snødybde

  

Nedfarter


Webkamera

Loypekart


   


DAGENS FORHOLD


10°

5
(m/s)

Wind(m/s)

  
cm

Snødybde

  

Nedfarter


Webkamera

Loypekart


Ski rental

At Sirdal Resort you can rent alpine and snowboard equipment for you and your whole family. Visit us in one of our 2 ski rents in Ålsheia and Tjørhomfjellet. We customize the equipment quickly, so you are ready for the slopes as soon as possible. We rent out skis, boots, snowboard, poles and helmets in all sizes and we help you find equipment that fits you best.

  • Perfect if you don’t have skis
  • Good equipment to learn with
  • Rent for more than one day to reduce the day rate
  • Short way from the ski rent to the slope
  • Equipment in all sizes

Prices for ski rent 2019/20

OBS! We have moved our ski rent from Huldreheiem to the chair lift.

The Ski rent is located by the chair lift in Tjørhomfjellet and in the café at Ålsheia. We rent out skis, snowboards, child harnesses and helmets. Come early to avoid queues.

Complete equipment sets with ski/snowboard, boots, poles and helmet.

Days12345+*Evening
Complete ski and Snowboard      
Adult355,-600,-750,-850,-80,-300,-
Children270,-430,-560,-660,-80,-210,-
       
Ski or Snowboard – Adult300,-480,-560,-620,-55,-200,-
Ski or Snowboard – Children210,-320,-390,-450,-55,-130,-
       
Boots – adult165,-250,-310,-360,-40,-105,-
Boots – children135,-195,-250,-290,-35,-90,-
       
Poles / Helmet60,-90,-120,-150,-25,-60,-
       
       
Childrens harness100,- 150,- 190,- 230,- 30,-100,-
 Insurance per day 60,-     

*=price per day from 5 days and more

Rental Terms

Ta Bring identification when renting, we may ask you to provide it when renting.

Remember how your equipment looks and where you placed it, so you don’t confuse it with someone else’s equipment. You are responsible for all the equipment you rent and that it is returned and confirmed by our staff.

Remember opening hours when returning. The ski rent closes 16:30 and all equipment should be returned before then.

You are economical responsible for damages and loss of rental equipment. You can buy insurance against this in the ski rent. We don’t refund equipment rented for the day if by chance we have to close the ski lifts for weather or other reasons.

Cross Country Skiing in Sirdal

Latest news from Sirdal resort

CHANGES IN SIRDAL RESORT – WINTER 2020

i har gjennom høsten gjort svært mye for å oppgradere anlegget.

Les mer..

New investment in terrain park

I år har Sirdal Resort en større og bedre terrengpark satsing.

Les mer..

Lovely Mountain Coffee and NewYork Style Bagels

New York Style Bagels og nytraktet kaffe brent av RadicalRoasters

Les mer..